ENGLISH

pRIVACY POLICY

STRETS is responsible for the treatment of your personal data. We have appointed an employee to monitor the implementation and execution of the privacy / personal data policy, who can be contacted via email: info@c.com. The processing of personal data, provided through this website, is intended to: ensure the proper fulfillment of the contracts celebrated, under legal obligations, namely tax and management of contacts with the holder. To that extent, it is based on the fulfillment of a contractual obligation and in the consent of the holder.


In order to comply with your obligations, your personal data may be provided in accordance with the law, by checking the respective assumptions, your data may also have to be transmitted to judicial and / or supervisory entities, for this purpose kept during the 30-day period.


The holder of personal data can:

  i) request access to your personal data; 

  ii) withdraw your consent at any time; 

  iii) rectify, request the erasement, oppose the treatment or request its limitation, or require the portability of your personal data. To do so, simply send a communication stating the rights you intend to exercise, to the email: info@stretsshoes.com. 

The holder of personal data also has the right to file complaints with the competent supervisory authority, the National Data Protection Commission - NDPC, if he considers that the collection and / or processing of his data violates any legal regulations. 


PORTUGUÊS

política de privacidade

A STRETS é responsável pelo tratamento dos seus dados pessoais, tendo nomeado um funcionário para acompanhar a implementação e execução da política de privacidade/dados pessoais, que poderá ser contactado através do email: info@stretsshoes.com. O tratamento dos dados pessoais, fornecidos através do presente site, destina-se a: assegurar o bom cumprimento dos contratos celebrados, ao cumprimento de obrigações legais, designadamente fiscais e à gestão de contactos com o titular. Nessa medida, fundamenta-se no cumprimento de uma obrigação contratual e consentimento do titular. 


Por forma a cumprir com as suas obrigações, os seus dados pessoais podem ser facultados de acordo com a lei, mediante a verificação dos respetivos pressupostos, os seus dados poderão igualmente ter que ser transmitidos a entidades judiciais e/ou de supervisão, para tal conservados durante o prazo de 30 dias.


O titular dos dados pessoais pode:

  i) solicitar o acesso aos seus dados pessoais,;

  ii) retirar, em qualquer momento, o seu consentimento;  

  iii) retificar, solicitar o apagamento, opor-se ao tratamento ou solicitar a sua limitação, ou requerer a portabilidade dos seus dados pessoais. Para o efeito basta enviar uma comunicação, enunciando os direitos que pretende exercer, para o email: info@stretsshoes.com.  


O titular dos dados pessoais tem igualmente o direito de apresentar reclamações junto da autoridade de controlo competente, a Comissão Nacional de Proteção de Dados – CNPD, caso considere que a recolha e/ou tratamento dos seus dados viola qualquer normativo legal.


x

x